Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Port Hope High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Hope, Ontario
Spartans
130 Highland Dr, Port Hope, Ontario, L1A 2A3, Canada
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
New Section
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2021 - HOKA Festival of Miles (2)
2014 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (2)
2014 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (5)
2013 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (11)
2013 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (5)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (4)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (4)
2013 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (6)
2012 - Hamilton Indoor Games - Secondary School Division (1)
2012 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (9)
2012 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (10)
2012 - Nike / John Rowland Games (2)
2012 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (7)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (2)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (7)
2012 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (5)
2011 - COSSA XC Championships (5)
2011 - Haw-X-Country Meet (1)
2011 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (6)
2011 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (10)
2011 - Nike Adams Invitational (1)
2011 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (4)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (4)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (2)
2011 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (6)
2010 - Bay Of Quinte XC Invitational (3)
2010 - COSSA XC Championships (3)
2010 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (2)
2010 - Peter Morris Cross Country Invitational (3)
Folders
2010 - (11 videos)
2011 - (39 videos)
2012 - (45 videos)
2013 - (30 videos)
2014 - (7 videos)
2021 - (2 videos)
Misc Videos
11
All
11
Junior Boys Race Highlights - Bay of Quinte Invitational 2010
Oct 15th 2010, 10:54pm
Midget Boys Race Highlights - Bay of Quinte Invitational 2010
Oct 15th 2010, 10:17pm
Midget Boys - Peter Morris Pre-OFSAA XC Invitational 2010
Oct 9th 2010, 11:10pm
Junior Boys - Peter Morris Pre-OFSAA XC Invitational 2010
Oct 9th 2010, 11:00pm
Senior Boys - Peter Morris Pre-OFSAA XC Invitational 2010
Oct 9th 2010, 10:48pm
«
2
»
Featured
0
Search
Junior Boys - Peter Morris Pre-OFSAA XC Invitational 2010
Published by
Shane
Oct 9th 2010, 11:00pm
Comments
Peter Morris Pre-OFSAA XC Invitational
- Oct 8, 2010
Etobicoke Centennial Park, 25 Centennial Park Road, Toronto, ON, CA, M9C 5H1
Mens 6k Junior
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Freemantle, Alex
Sacred Heart Cat
19:58.44
2
Sleiman, Ryan
Kingsville
20:08.41
3
Rukaj, Rigers
Marc Garneau - T
20:38.60
4
Coughler, Jeremy
Port Hope
20:40.57
5
Viveiros, Matthew
Michael Power-St
20:51.03
6
Quosai, Peter
Centennial Colle
20:52.91
7
Doxtator, Adam
Bayside
20:53.13
8
Hannon, Zack
Collingwood CI
20:54.70
9
Kountourogiannis, T.J.
Westlane
20:59.39
10
Bannon, Matthew
Elmira
21:02.14
11
Sullivan, Patrick
Orangeville
21:18.03
12
Hansel, Graham
West Ferris
21:20.80
13
Gillies, Robbie
Birchmount Park
21:30.09
14
Callaghan, Ciaran
Sacred Heart Cat
21:32.73
15
Williams, Grayson
Mayfield
21:34.95
16
Peters, Stefan
Holy Trinity - S
21:46.68
17
Wishart, Caelum
Stratford Centra
21:47.53
18
Gignac, Donovan
ES Thériault Ca
21:53.06
19
McDonald, Matt
Malvern
21:53.74
20
Hetherington, Alan
RS McLaughlin
21:54.35
21
Hayward, Jack
Crescent
21:55.01
22
Ellis, John
Holy Trinity - B
21:56.15
23
Heaps, Aaron
Malvern
21:58.64
24
GODIN, ZACH
Sir Winston Chur
22:03.32
25
MacKinnon, Sean
Westdale
22:11.53
26
Fernandes, Clay
Sacred Heart Cat
22:14.66
27
Banks, Ryan
ES Thériault Ca
22:15.71
28
Williams-McIntosh, Nik
Sacred Heart Cat
22:20.55
29
Zagar, Myles
Mayfield
22:24.77
30
Arnold, Khalil
RS McLaughlin
22:26.72
31
Silva, Elijah
Brebeuf College
22:28.87
32
Dion, Garrett
Sir Winston Chur
22:29.59
33
Persaud, Andrew
Birchmount Park
22:31.17
34
FORTALEZA, MIKE
Sir Winston Chur
22:34.68
35
Black, Toms
Crescent
22:35.76
36
RABIDEAU, JOHN
Sir Winston Chur
22:41.10
37
Borg, Preston
Loyola Catholic
22:43.41
38
Greenhalgh, Bryan
Orangeville
22:46.56
39
Hill, Jack
Royal St. George
22:49.66
40
Daley, Patrick
St Peter's - Pet
22:51.36
41
Watters, Emmett
Our Lady of Lour
22:55.35
42
Bender, Neil
Dr GW Williams
22:55.50
43
Grant, Malik
Heart Lake
22:56.31
44
Ritchie, Connor
ES Thériault Ca
22:58.82
45
Cronkite, Austin
Martingrove
22:59.34
46
Myre, Mathieu
Monsignor Charbo
23:00.63
47
Egerton, Ryley
Innisdale
23:03.53
48
Haza, Mateo
Malvern
23:05.85
49
Foster, Eliot
Malvern
23:07.55
50
Ferczak, Borys
Michael Power-St
23:08.40
51
Ferczak, Matwij
Michael Power-St
23:08.47
52
Thomson, Jacob
RS McLaughlin
23:08.49
53
Badali, Thomas
St Michael's - T
23:09.01
54
Roach, Matthew
Dr GW Williams
23:09.36
55
Sanders, Brendan
Westlane
23:09.73
56
Priest, Jacob
Collingwood CI
23:09.86
57
Lefant, Louis
Collingwood CI
23:11.31
58
Christian, Will
West Ferris
23:13.24
59
Daley, Ryan
Chippewa Seconda
23:13.33
60
Sullivan, Jordan
Orangeville
23:16.62
61
Moreland, Jackson
Our Lady of Moun
23:19.43
62
Badger, Josh
Parry Sound
23:20.55
63
Denton, Fraser
Westdale
23:22.51
64
Seguin, Mario
ES Thériault Ca
23:27.69
65
Andersen, Oskar
Neil McNeil
23:31.80
66
Abma, Evan
St Christopher
23:33.41
67
Beam, Jackson
Chippewa Seconda
23:34.97
68
Grondin, Kyle
Birchmount Park
23:44.12
69
Donovan, Connor
St Michael's - T
23:46.69
70
McClyment, Connor
Birchmount Park
23:47.99
71
Diro, Galata
Harold M Brathwa
23:48.45
72
Kohl, Quinton
Neil McNeil
23:50.72
73
Bender, Eric
Dr GW Williams
23:51.00
74
Keating, Taylor
Crescent
24:00.83
75
Chan-Yaneff, Ryan
Mayfield
24:02.81
76
Roper, Mitchell
Royal St. George
24:03.59
77
MacDonald, Kyle
Eastview
24:04.61
78
Srikumaran, Srihaan
Birchmount Park
24:06.95
79
Vanderlee, Clark
Holy Trinity - S
24:10.35
80
Telford, Eric
Huron Heights -
24:15.12
81
Higgins, Liam
St Michael's - T
24:20.65
82
Martin, Nick
Eastview
24:23.42
83
Buccili, Luca
Monsignor Charbo
24:24.65
84
Gomes, Valerian
Father John Redm
24:28.92
85
A, Austin
Central Peel
24:32.31
86
Lamothe, Jeremie
ES Thériault Ca
24:32.99
87
Corolis, Matt
Crescent
24:34.55
88
Mehta, Nick
Crescent
24:35.17
89
McCoy, Nathan
Etobicoke School
24:37.21
90
Emmanuel, Anston
Chaminade Colleg
24:40.11
91
Kozluk, Austin
Orangeville
24:43.28
92
Marcuzzi, Nicolas
The Yorkland
24:44.05
93
McCreesh, Michael
Dr GW Williams
24:44.13
94
Leppalla, Tome
Heart Lake
24:45.11
95
Quarisa, Matthew
St Michael's - T
24:45.26
96
Ayisi, Samuel
Jean Vanier Cath
24:47.22
97
Croke, Sean
Marshall McLuhan
24:47.83
98
Badger, Winston
Parry Sound
24:49.07
99
Young, Tyler
EL Crossley
24:54.02
100
Boutda, Matthew
West Humber
24:54.29
101
Deighan, Luke
Sacred Heart Cat
24:56.04
102
Castro, Diego
Erindale
24:57.44
103
Di, James
William Lyon Mac
24:57.86
104
Lundy, Joseph
Langstaff
24:59.25
105
Owens, Nick
Neil McNeil
25:00.37
106
Rudland, Matt
Centennial Colle
25:00.87
107
Hymers, Devin
Humberview
25:01.41
108
Wilson, Chris
St Michael's - T
25:04.18
109
Blanchette, Chris
Westdale
25:04.39
110
Patterson, Liam
Chippewa Seconda
25:08.77
111
de, Tim
Meadowvale
25:10.99
112
Borbely, Jordin
Sir Winston Chur
25:14.24
113
Busch, Colin
Newtonbrook
25:15.68
114
Teles, Alec
St Francis Xavie
25:18.82
115
Jaffray, Alexander
Michael Power-St
25:19.41
116
Vasilyev, Daniil
Martingrove
25:26.04
117
Pelletier, Connor
Bracebridge/Musk
25:28.19
118
Hodgson, Jason
Collingwood CI
25:33.17
119
Roque, Joseph
Humberview
25:34.05
120
Summers, Tyler
Bracebridge/Musk
25:34.24
121
Paolo, Pereira
Marshall McLuhan
25:39.84
122
Abdullah-Rashid, Yease
RH King Academy
25:44.34
123
Draper, Dan
Eastview
25:44.83
124
Principi, Ryan
Sir Winston Chur
25:45.67
125
Tedford, Tim
East Northumberl
25:47.50
126
Chukwu, Kelvin
Forest Hill - To
25:47.58
127
Chick, Nathan
Centennial Colle
25:47.66
128
Jin, Se
The Yorkland
25:49.30
129
Petersen, Zack
Eastview
25:49.56
130
Tramble, Ian
St Michael's - T
25:50.03
131
Newman, Mitchell
Collingwood CI
25:50.36
132
Chung, Adrian
Cardinal Newman
25:50.62
133
Mather, Liam
St Michael's - T
25:51.36
134
Van, Mathew
Mayfield
25:51.48
135
Esser, Max
William Lyon Mac
25:52.10
136
RIVERA, DAN
Sir Winston Chur
25:53.35
137
Young-Brodgesell, Aida
Sir John A MacDo
25:53.98
138
P, Puraninder
Central Peel
25:55.72
139
Gostick, Taylor
Parry Sound
26:04.99
140
Pahulje, Paul
Michael Power-St
26:06.24
141
Turk, Matt
Community Hebrew
26:10.05
142
Munoz, Brian
Central Peel
26:10.71
143
Scargall, Sam
Bayview Glen
26:11.18
144
Cardenas, Marcos
Marshall McLuhan
26:14.26
145
Dicks, Matthew
St Maximilian Ko
26:17.46
146
Lall, Amanjott
Heart Lake
26:19.75
147
Pryor, Mark
RS McLaughlin
26:21.45
148
Luxton, Chris
Philip Pocock
26:21.49
149
Newstead, Jason
The Yorkland
26:23.18
150
Mohamed, Alex
Turner Fenton
26:25.13
151
Berry, Spencer
East Northumberl
26:25.48
152
Tremblay, Cody
Mayfield
26:25.56
153
Nettleton, Gregory
Wexford
26:27.53
154
Hajnal, Garrett
Rosedale Heights
26:28.08
155
Zasowski, Mark
Michael Power-St
26:28.47
156
El-Chami, Kristian
Monsignor Charbo
26:28.65
157
Aiden, McKee
Innisdale
26:28.91
158
Fedor, Matthew
John Cabot
26:29.69
159
Costa, Aron
Neil McNeil
26:30.70
160
Bryan, Matt
Collingwood CI
26:34.63
161
Lawrence, Cam
Royal St. George
26:36.21
162
Kennedy, Richard
Mary Ward
26:37.88
163
Farrell, Patrick
Greenwood Colleg
26:39.25
164
Fan, Kevin
St Robert
26:40.46
165
Jamieson, Luke
Dr GW Williams
26:42.16
166
Skeik, Nezar
Stephen Lewis -
26:43.61
167
Kloosterman, Daniel
Unity Christian
26:48.86
168
Fife, Joshua
Central Peel
26:49.99
169
Tang, Michael
Brebeuf College
26:51.98
170
Yaqooh, Waqas
Central Peel
26:53.03
171
DesBrisay, Paul
Port Credit
26:59.00
172
Aspros, Chris
Martingrove
27:03.41
173
Perry, Graham
Orangeville
27:03.59
174
Guy, Zachary
Cardinal Newman
27:04.76
175
Andrenacci, Gabriel
Monsignor Charbo
27:07.48
176
McMaster, Steven
Huron Heights -
27:08.17
177
Obrozcouv, Leon
Our Lady of Lour
27:09.03
178
Carson, Jacob
Community Hebrew
27:10.74
179
Bellemare, Christopher
ES Thériault Ca
27:13.16
180
Buczkowski, Nicholas
ES Thériault Ca
27:13.30
181
Reid, Mitchel
Heart Lake
27:14.56
182
Chaudhary, Jamshed
Woburn
27:15.34
183
Wong, Ernest
St Robert
27:16.05
184
Reyes, Manuel
Central Peel
27:16.19
185
Sanaugstin, Arnie
Mayfield
27:17.05
186
Davis, Tyler
Sir Winston Chur
27:17.10
187
Lukac, Bohdan
Michael Power-St
27:23.71
188
Chamoun, Elie
Monsignor Charbo
27:24.87
189
Heath, Mike
Our Lady of Lour
27:28.49
190
DeSouza, Kevin
Sacred Heart Cat
27:31.08
191
Kunar, Sunil
RH King Academy
27:33.77
192
Thompson, Cam
Humberview
27:39.13
193
Su, Kelvin
North Toronto
27:47.92
194
Grant, Sam
Orangeville
27:50.02
195
Di-Giovanni, Anthony
William Lyon Mac
27:58.98
196
Romani, Matthew
John Cabot
28:01.26
197
Shackleton, Martin
East York
28:04.09
198
Choi, Tommy
Langstaff
28:05.69
199
Wilkins, Ryan
Brampton Centenn
28:06.98
200
Evershed, Matthew
Sacred Heart Cat
28:11.96
201
Freibauer, Matthew
St Michael's - T
28:15.03
202
Davies, Ryan
Meadowvale
28:16.53
203
Assefa, Shemeles
George Harvey
28:18.28
204
Sheikh, Ehsan
Stephen Lewis -
28:20.65
205
Quirk, Tyler
Mayfield
28:23.46
206
Cruickshank, Ryan
Michael Power-St
28:24.88
207
Tollis, Erik
Richview CI
28:24.90
208
Swarts, Jacob
Bracebridge/Musk
28:28.40
209
Imans, Linden
Sir Winston Chur
28:30.13
210
Burosso, Lucas
Huron Heights -
28:30.94
211
Tahsin, Mohammad
RH King Academy
28:35.26
212
Kereliuk, Jon
Erindale
28:36.64
213
Figueirido, Lino
Michael Power-St
28:36.79
214
Rampersaud, Adam
Mayfield
28:37.72
215
Pachalis, Michael
Mayfield
28:43.13
216
Bhikh, Steve
Rick Hansen
28:48.02
217
Singer, Graham
Martingrove
28:54.36
218
MacMillan, Nick
Parry Sound
28:55.26
219
Laki, Richard
Martingrove
28:55.88
220
c, Eri
Westdale
28:57.15
221
Henry, Mathieu
Parry Sound
28:57.44
222
Canagasurian, Damian
St Robert
29:04.81
223
Park, Kyoungil
Newtonbrook
29:06.42
224
Krovachai, Toma
Newtonbrook
29:09.08
225
Sullivan, David
St Theresa of Li
29:13.70
226
Mistry, Nisarg
William Lyon Mac
29:16.12
227
Santaguida, Stefan
Royal St. George
29:19.46
228
Servinis, John
Bayview Glen
29:20.00
229
Mahmood, Faizain
Woburn
29:20.14
230
Zadorozhny, Bogdan
Martingrove
29:25.13
231
Macmillan, Kyle
Royal St. George
29:27.19
232
Ekels, Mitchell
Erindale
29:28.08
233
Williamson, Sean
Bayview Glen
29:30.01
234
Brown, Kevin
Dr GW Williams
29:35.45
235
Singh, Rishabh
Harold M Brathwa
29:40.80
236
Mohsin, Abdul-Rahim
Woburn
29:45.29
237
Quach, Jimmy
William Lyon Mac
29:45.95
238
Jesudasan, Jeffrey
Neil McNeil
29:50.64
239
Jaswal, Vikrant
West Humber
29:51.48
240
Ross, Kyle
Heart Lake
29:53.95
241
Calkin, Matthew
RH King Academy
29:58.91
242
Rajaratnam, Ajanth
West Humber
30:15.13
243
Singh, Japjit
Westview Centenn
30:15.72
244
Mariyanayagam, Frank
Jean Vanier Cath
30:23.18
245
Lei, Jacky
Birchmount Park
30:26.09
246
Nicholson, John
Humberview
30:26.53
247
Walters, Jevone
Brampton Centenn
30:26.62
248
Turnbull, Davis
Heart Lake
30:26.77
249
Sharma, Govind
Turner Fenton
30:27.96
250
Solomen, Yassir
Rick Hansen
30:43.61
251
Persaud, Brandon
Pope John Paul I
30:50.41
252
Klages, Lucas
FE Madill
30:51.93
253
Hennessy, Nathan
EL Crossley
30:52.37
254
Kalirao, Simar
Harold M Brathwa
31:09.22
255
Smith, Justin
Crescent
31:12.30
256
Koren, Brandon
Collingwood CI
31:16.72
257
Hui, Daniel
Woburn
31:17.23
258
Osman, Mubarak
L'Amoreaux
31:28.12
259
Zlotnik, Bartek
Philip Pocock
31:29.93
260
Flores, Jerome
Philip Pocock
31:31.39
261
Ming, Jin
L'Amoreaux
31:47.39
262
Gonzalez, Diego
Regina Mundi
31:51.57
263
Sun, Everett
Centennial Colle
31:56.29
264
Yu, Jonathan
St Theresa of Li
31:59.54
265
Mazloomi, Rod
Dr GW Williams
32:09.20
266
Hathaway, Zachary
Central Peel
32:10.31
267
Xie, Jason
William Lyon Mac
32:16.70
268
Li, Jason
William Lyon Mac
32:17.79
269
Sharma, Rishabh
Heart Lake
32:31.40
270
Delgado, Endrew
Our Lady of Moun
32:33.61
271
Takakusaki, Hiro
Turner Fenton
32:40.66
272
Bhullar, Manjot
Turner Fenton
32:46.08
273
L, Leslie
West Hill - Toro
32:46.61
274
McCool, Tyler
Huron Heights -
33:03.93
275
Rehnu-Vasanthakumar, B
Wexford
33:21.28
276
Fervaha, Paul
West Humber
33:26.04
277
Devine, Luke
Marshall McLuhan
33:38.17
278
Xing, Eric
Stephen Lewis -
33:38.35
279
Edwards, Colin
Wexford
33:40.73
280
Swampillai, Tim
St Robert
33:42.67
281
Draycott, Lucas
Heart Lake
33:44.74
282
Patwa, Amaar
Meadowvale
33:55.78
283
Robinson, Alex
Eastview
33:59.07
284
Kontis, Tasso
St Robert
34:03.77
285
Meier, Jason
FE Madill
34:07.24
286
Tran, Stanley
Dr GW Williams
34:49.15
287
Perpose, Mel
Pope John Paul I
34:52.42
288
Evan, O'Neil
FE Madill
34:54.70
289
Reza, Michael
George Harvey
35:19.64
290
Ferguson, Andrew
RS McLaughlin
35:57.16
291
Palumbo, Jeffery
Central Peel
36:02.09
292
McCauley, Austin
Chippewa Seconda
36:03.21
293
Goodwin, Alec
Martingrove
36:18.48
294
Longo, Mason
St Robert
36:53.66
295
Wu, Oliver
Cawthra Park
37:10.16
296
Mohiuddin, Taha
Stephen Lewis -
37:36.50
297
Nygen, Tommy
Downsview
40:28.73
298
Lucas, Gabriel
Central Peel
41:15.75
299
Hemraj, Prem
West Humber
41:31.48
300
Namasivayam, Kirujan
Martingrove
41:54.38
301
Adams, Joshua
Central Peel
42:18.16
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Elizabeth Whelan - 1st Place Senior Girls - Peter Morris Pre-OFSA
Hilary Stafford - 1st Place Junior Girls - Peter Morris Pre-OFSAA
Junior Boys - Peter Morris Pre-OFSAA XC Invitational 2010
Junior Girls - Peter Morris Pre-OFSAA XC Invitational 2010
MacKenzie Lemieux - 2nd Place Midget Girls - Peter Morris Pre-OFS
Midget Boys - Peter Morris Pre-OFSAA XC Invitational 2010
Midget Girls - Peter Morris Pre-OFSAA XC Invitational 2010
Mitch Leitch - 3rd Place Midget Boys - Peter Morris Pre-OFSAA XC
Senior Boys - Peter Morris Pre-OFSAA XC Invitational 2010
Senior Girls - Peter Morris Pre-OFSAA XC Invitational 2010
Xavier King - 1st Place Senior Boys - Peter Morris Pre-OFSAA XC I
Zack Silva - The Pink Menace - Peter Morris Pre-OFSAA XC Invitati
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#ofsaa
#pre-ofsaa
#peter-morris
More videos
Midget Boys - Peter Morris Pre-OFSAA XC Invitational 2010
Senior Boys - Peter Morris Pre-OFSAA XC Invitational 2010
400 shares:
Peter Morris Cross Country Invitational
,
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
,
Bayview Glen - Don Mills
,
Birchmount Park CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
view all
1
like:
Nisarg Mistry
view all
0
comment(s)
History for Port Hope High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Hope, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
2
2014
7
3
2013
30
11
2012
45
17
2011
39
19
1
2010
11
9
2009
3
2008
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa
#pre-ofsaa
#peter-morris
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!